Gabrielle Odinis

Profile:

Playing age: 35-42
Height: 1,60 m
Hair: blond
Eye colour: blue-grey
Languages: German (mother tongue), French (mother tongue), Lithuanien (mother tongue), English, Italian, Russian
Accents: French, Russian, German
Licences: Car Driving Licence, PADI Open Water
Voice: Mezzosoprano
Musical instruments: Piano (very good), Violin (Basic)
Skills: Scuba Diving, Ballet, Salsa, Charleston, Classical, Musical
Immediate working area: Munich (Germany), Brest (France)


Education:
 
1987-1991 Children's Acting School TiC, Wuppertal
1991-1993 Acting studies at the "Conservatory for Theatre and Music Vilnius", Lithuania
1994 Scholarship of the city of Unna for the "Theatrale ´94"
1995 Acting degree in Berlin (Paritätische Prüfungskommission)
Scholarship for the "Hollywood Acting Workshop", Los Angeles
Teacher: Cherie Franklin (Camera Technique), Rae Allen (Film Breakthrough),
Steven Memel (Singing), u.a.
1996-1998 Various Camera Acting Workshops, Cologne
Teacher: Dorothea Neukirchen, Jerry Coyle
Stanislawski Workshop, Boris Rabey, Brussels
2008 Acting Class, Mark Travis, Filmwerkstatt Munich
   
Cinema: Project: Director:
2012 Morgengrauen (Lead) Ozan Mermer
2010 Ausgebüchst ((Lead)) Mathias Krull
2001 Nowhere in Afrika, Oscar awarded (Supporting part) Caroline Link
1998 Der Fisch (Lead) Robert Lindsay
1996 Sunset Boys (Pakten) with Robert Mitchum (Supporting part) Leidulv Risan
1995 The wooden staircase (Lead) Vidas Rasinskas
1989 Wounded Faces (Supporting part) Norbert Lechner
   
Television: Project: Director:
2017 Überfall am helllichten Tag (ZDF) Thomas Pauli
2016 Die Rosenheim Cops - Schönheit hat ihren Preis (ZDF) Holger Barthel
Sturm der Liebe (ARD) Felix Bärwald / Steffen Nowak
Hubert & Staller (ARD) Sebastian Sorger
Berliner Püppchen (ZDF) Robert Sigl
2015 Monaco 110 (BR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
  Lauter Lügen (ZDF) Thomas Pauli
2014 Der Kleiderraub (ZDF) Robert Sigl
2013 Die Rosenheim Cops (ZDF) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
  Beil-Wurf (ZDF) Peter Ladkani
  Seegrund - Ein Kluftinger Krimi (ARD) Rainer Kaufmann
2012 Notruf Hafenkante (ZDF) Jörg Schneider
  Dahoam is dahoam (BR) Thomas Pauly
  Ein Fall für Zwei - Unterm Lindenbaum (ZDF), Axel Barth
  Soko 5113 - Ausgekocht (ZDF) Sebastian Sorger
  Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Sparhut (ZDF) Boris Keidies
2011 Schmidt & Schmitt (SAT 1) Marcus Willer
  Pfeffer-Panik (ZDF) Philipp Osthus
2010 Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut (ZDF) Vivian Naefe
  Rosenheim Cops - Der Schlaf des Gerächten (ZDF) Werner Siebert
  Meine wunderbare Familie Teil VII (ZDF) Karsten Wichniarz
  Der Männerclub (Internetserie) Achim Wendel
  Mc-Bizz Werbespot (N24) Daniel Philipp
  Die Hüby Show (Internet) Roberto Martinez
2009 Meine wunderbare Familie Teil VI (ZDF) Monika Zinnenberg
2008 Mannsbilder (Sat1), Diverse Rollen Dietmar Schuch
  Meine wunderbare Familie V (ZDF) Ariane Zeller
2007 Dahoam is dahoam (BR/Constantin TV) Geri Grabowski, u.a.
  Ein Fall Für Zwei - Freier Fall (ZDF) Uli Möller
  Rosenheim Cops - Tödliche Betriebsfeier (ZDF), Gunther Kräa
  Meine wunderbare Familie (ZDF) Bernhard Stephan
  Soko Köln (ZDF) Axel Barth
2006 Die Anrheiner (WDR) Daniel Andersen
  Unter uns (RTL) Herwig Fischer & div.
2005 Girlfriends (ZDF), durchg. Rolle: Alexa Hofer John Delbridge & div.
2004 Ein Fall für Zwei (ZDF) Peter Adam
  Alles Atze (RTL) Christoph Schnee
2003 Mensch Markus (RTL), diverse Rollen Matthias Kitter
  Girlfriends (ZDF), durchg. Rolle: Alexa Hofer Walter Weber & div.
  Alt und Durchgeknallt (Sat1) Matthias Kitter
  Großstadtrevier (ARD) Florian Baxmeyer
2002 Die Sitte (RTL) Florian Froschmayer
  Lindenstraße (ARD) Herwig Fischer
  Alphateam (Sat1) Gunther Krää
2001 Girlfriends (ZDF), durchg. Rolle: Alexa Hofer Bettina Woernle & div.
  Rote Meile (Sat1) Ariane Zeller
2000 In aller Freundschaft (ARD) Peter Vogel
  Café Meineid (BR) Franz X. Bogner
1999 Mein Bruder der Idiot (ZDF/Arte) Kai Wessel
  Höllische Nachbarn (RTL) Jorgis Hermans
1998 (bis 2006) Die Anrheiner (WDR), durchg. Rolle: Elena Karin Hercher & div.
1998 Soko 5113 - Alles aus Liebe (ZDF) Michael Zens
1997 Der Fahnder - Die einzige Zeugin (ARD) Michael Zens
1995 Familie Heinz Becker (WDR) Marco Serafini
   
Stage: Play: Theatre
2009 A Night in Provence, Main Part: Yvette Theatre am Dom, Cologne
2002 The Moskito, Main Part: Rosita Salinas Kl. Theatre im Park, Bonn
1999 / 00 A Closed Society, Part: Servant Schauspiel Bonn
1998 / 99 The Rats, Part: Selma Knobbe Staatstheater Mainz
1995 / 96 Das Haus in Montevideo, Main Part: Atlanta Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
  Die Gaunerkomödie, Main Part: Christine  
  Der Froschkönig, Main Part: Princess Sunshine Kl. Theatre im Park, Bonn;
1995 A Dream Play, Main Part: Indras Tochter Urania Urania Theatre Cologne
1994 The House of Bernarda Alba, Main Part: Adela Urania Theatre Cologne
   
Download Vita PDF: